MTP to LC UPC Duplex 1x24 Fibers OM3

Full loaded Plug-Play MTP optic cassette is designed for 10G/40G/100G migration Ethernet and fiber channel applications

PN
4F-S24MTL-OM3

Brand:


Polarity Type:


Price:
$65.00

Qty:

Bulk wholesale

MTP to LC UPC Duplex 1x24 Fibers OM3

4F-S24MTL-OM3

MTP to LC UPC Duplex 1x24 Fibers OM3 

Fiber Count 24 Fiber Type OM3
Front Connector Type 12 LC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1 MTP Male
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Performance Level Laser optimized
Insertion Loss 0.25dB Max. RoHS Compliance Applicability
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature -40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)


Factory terminated and tested High density

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete LC connectors



MPO/MTP interface * Optimised performance * Reliability

MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors, high-speed network environments. 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.




Application in Data Center SAN

MTP/MPO plug and play modules have widely used in data center . The SAN need the high density and modularity for easy reconfiguration of cabling. And the MTP/MPO plug and play modules are perfect to meet these requirement infrastructures.

CLE-B

ID# Description Download Link
1 4Fiber Patch Cord 
2 4F-CLE-B 
3 4F-CLE-BOX-T 

CLE-ELE

ID# Description Download Link
1 CLE-ELE 

CLE-MAC-OX

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-CLE-MAC-0X 

CLE-MPO

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-CLE-MPO-16 
2 4F-CLE-MPO 

CLE-P

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-CLEP-25 
2 4F-FOccleaning pen 

FCC-AB

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-FCC-A 
2 4F-FCC 

FM

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-FM100-B 
2 4F-FM100C 

FVM

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-FVM-100 
2 4F-FVM-102 

PFP-40

ID# Description Download Link
1 4F-PFP-40