SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Data rate: 10G Connector: LC

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of equipment and passed 4Fiber’s testing with 100% compatibility.

PN
4F-SFP+_SR

Brand:


Compatibility:


Price:
$30.00

Qty:

Bulk wholesale

SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

4F-SFP+_SR

4Fiber transceivers support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fiber Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Part Number4F-SFP+_SRVendor Name4Fiber
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Interface LC Optical Componentse --
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -7.3~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -9.9dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C Industrial Temperature Ranget -40 to 85°C

Features

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF
  • Power dissipation<1.0W
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  • SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant

Application

Test&Adjustment

Our Factory

International Certification