QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m MPO/MTP DOM

Data rate: 40G Connector: MPO/MTP

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of equipment and passed 4Fiber’s testing with 100% compatibility.

PN
4F-QSFP-SR4

Brand:


Compatibility:


Price:
$70.00

Qty:

Bulk wholesale

QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m MPO/MTP DOM

4F-QSFP-SR4

4Fiber transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

40G QSFP+ SR4 (MMF 850nm 100m MPO/MTP)

Part NumberQSFP-40G-SR4Vendor Name4Fiber
Form Type QSFP+ Data Rate 40Gbps
Interface MPO/MTP Optical Componentse --
Cable Type MMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -7.6~2.4 dBm Receiver Sensitivity -5.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C Industrial Temperature Ranget -40 to 85°C

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • Capable of over 150m transmission on OM4 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba and QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Application

Test&Adjustment

Our Factory

International Certification