1M LC UPC to LC UPC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch cord

Fiber Count: Duplex Connector: LC Polish Type: UPC Fiber Mode: OM3

Cheap Price Fiber Opical OM3 Patch Cord

PN
4F-LCU-LCU-OM3D-1M

Brand:


Cable Diameter:


Jacket Material:


Price:
$1.86

Qty:

Bulk wholesale

1M LC UPC to LC UPC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch cord

4F-LCU-LCU-OM3D-1M

1M LC UPC to LC UPC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multi-Mode

ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125um Jacket Color Aqua
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1310nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss Typical 0.15dB Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥30dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~75℃ Storage Temperature -45℃~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade 50/125μm

Color Coding

The buffer or jacket on patchcords is often color-coded to indicate the type of fiber used.The strain relief"boot"that protects the fiber from bending at a connector is color-coded to indicate the type of connection.Connectors with a plastic shell(such as SC connectors)typically use a color-coded shell.Standard color codings for jackets and boots(or connector shells)are shown below:

Jacket Material

The jacket material is application specific.The material determines the mechanical robustness,aging due to UV radiation,oil resistance,ect.Nowadays PVC is being replaced by halogen free alternatives,mainly driven by more stringent regulations.

MaterialHalogen-feeUV ResistanceRemark
LSFH Polymer Yes Good Good for indoor use
Polyvingl chloride(PVC) No Good Being replaced by LSFH Polymer
Polyethylene(PE) Yes Poor Good for outdoor applications
Polyurethane(PUR) Yes Poor Highly flexible cables
Polybutylene terephthalate(PBT) Yes Fair Good for indoor use
Polyamide(PA) Yes Good-Poor Indoor and outdoor use

Minimum reach of Ethernet Variants

Work Flow

Packaging & Labeling

Patch Cord

ID# Description Download Link
1 4Fiber Patch Cord